Stancera Logo

Board Members

  Name  

Gordon Ford

Gordon Ford

Stanislaus County Treasurer, Ex Officio
Seat No. 1
Term: Ex Officio


Mandip Dhillon

Employee Elected by General Members
Seat No. 2
Term: 2/6/2016 - 06/30/2019


Donna Riley

Donna Riley

 

Employee Elected by General Members
Seat No. 3
Term: 07/01/2014 - 06/30/2017


Darin Gharat

Chair

 

Appointed by the Board of Supervisors
Seat No. 4
Term: 06/28/2016 - 06/30/2019


Mike Lynch

Mike Lynch

Vice-Chair

Appointed by the Board of Supervisors
Seat No. 5
Term: 07/01/2014 - 06/30/2017


Jim DeMartini

Appointed by the Board of Supervisors
Seat No. 6
Term: 01/01/2016 - 12/31/2017


Samuel Sharpe

Employee Elected by Safety Members
Seat No. 7
Term: 7/01/2015 - 06/30/2018

  Vacant
Employee Elected by Safety Members
Alternate to Seat No. 7
Term: 3 years

Michael O'Neal

Michael O'Neal

Retiree Elected by Retirees
Seat No. 8
Term: 07/01/2014 - 06/30/2017


Joan Clendenin Joan Clendenin
Retiree Elected by Retirees
Alternate to Seat No. 8.a
Term: 07/01/2014 - 06/30/2017

Jeff Grover

Jeff Grover

Appointed by the Board of Supervisors
Seat No. 9
Term: 07/01/2014 - 06/30/2017